Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Year 1938x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 37 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
113633

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
1783

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Shaw
Specimen:
[00271]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Hyphaene thebaica
Common name:
doum palm
Specimen:
1768

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharon
Specimen:
113692

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Surprise
Specimen:
1797

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Winesap
Specimen:
113702

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
1790

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
1793

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
113623

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Earlham
Specimen:
113694

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Orleans
Specimen:
1770

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starking
Specimen:
1769

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red River
Specimen:
113669

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
1795

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beacon
Specimen:
113658

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Courad
Specimen:
113614

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fyan
Specimen:
113615

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Northstar
Specimen:
[00076]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1778