Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1939x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grimes
Specimen:
1813

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Medard
Specimen:
1814

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1815

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Best Hybrid
Specimen:
1817

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dripmore
Specimen:
1823

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Globe
Specimen:
1819

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Halberta
Specimen:
1828

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Henris Adenot
Specimen:
1824

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shipper
Specimen:
1829

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
1827