Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Year 1939x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Medina
Specimen:
113707

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newfane
Specimen:
113705

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newfane
Specimen:
113705a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Webster
Specimen:
113706