Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Year 1940x
Displaying items 1 - 1 of 1 start over
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Jeanne Hardy
Specimen:
102421