Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1940x
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Jeanne Hardy
Specimen:
102421

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Poorman
Specimen:
1861