Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Year 1942x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1942
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cauley
Specimen:
851942

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1942
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Joan
Specimen:
72894

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1942
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
U.S.D.A. No. 396
Specimen:
[00147]