Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Scientific Names Rubus idaeusx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201a

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rancocas
Specimen:
x15010 1/2