Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coxs Orange Pippin x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 56 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45840

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45840a

3. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50150

4. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50150a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50021 1/2

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50604

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
33120

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Bonboro
Specimen:
40312

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugats Improved
Specimen:
43194b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugats Improved
Specimen:
43194

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Golden Nugget
Specimen:
40438

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian River
Specimen:
33116

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lue Gim Gong
Specimen:
50355

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lue Gim Gong
Specimen:
50355a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Panama
Variety:
Naranja Chino
Specimen:
45999

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
No. 779
Specimen:
37438

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
50431

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Powells Honey
Specimen:
46164

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63606-a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63605-b