Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple red flesh x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 3915 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38160

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Specimen:
50539

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Specimen:
50539a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Chrysophyllum cainito
Common name:
star apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40872

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49911

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pink Fleshed
Specimen:
61317

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Sweet
Specimen:
50426

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Among
Specimen:
[00023]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yedo Ichi
Specimen:
[00018]

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
x13072

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
71761

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Juniperus virginiana
Common name:
Eastern red cedar
Specimen:
465

16. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00301]

17. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00303]

18. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00304]

19. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00305]

20. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00306]