Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names lemonsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 67 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40220; 40221

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
87039

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
87039a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31529

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
568

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43786

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31369-B

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49911

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49924

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50638

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
269

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
301

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50904

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
51009

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
51011a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31368

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1510

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49922

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
467

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1220