Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 384 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38160

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Specimen:
50539

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Specimen:
50539a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Chrysophyllum cainito
Common name:
star apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40872

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wild
Specimen:
66862

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
33908

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34635

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34635a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
55078

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
32272

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
55097

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
55093

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
55094

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ada Red
Specimen:
36463

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Akin
Specimen:
31535a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alexander Tillage
Specimen:
33378; 33377

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alma Sweet
Specimen:
31511

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Beauty
Specimen:
55669

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Andy Hamby
Specimen:
35287