Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Common Names mangoesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 26 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amiri
Specimen:
47270

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amiri
Specimen:
43703

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cambodiana
Specimen:
41114

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cambodiana
Specimen:
41073

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cecil
Specimen:
41099

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cecil
Specimen:
41099a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Douglas Bennett Alphonse
Specimen:
36261

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Mulcarri
Specimen:
41426

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madras
Specimen:
72365

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madras
Specimen:
72365a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Jamaica
Variety:
Maharajah
Specimen:
46794

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maharajah
Specimen:
72240

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maharajah
Specimen:
72240a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Jamaica
Variety:
Maharajah
Specimen:
46794a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Jamaica
Variety:
Mangalore
Specimen:
46800

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Czech Republic
Variety:
Mangocito
Specimen:
45934

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 25
Specimen:
38453

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peters No. 1
Specimen:
38498

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peters No. 1
Specimen:
38498a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rajabury
Specimen:
38434