Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Country Trinidad and Tobagox
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
Trinidad and Tobago
Variety:
Giant
Specimen:
45806

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
Trinidad and Tobago
Variety:
Alamoen
Specimen:
71348a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
Trinidad and Tobago
Variety:
Alamoen
Specimen:
71348

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Garcinia mangostana
Common name:
mangosteens
Country:
Trinidad and Tobago
Specimen:
44711