Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrus tangelox Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Specimen:
61874

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sampson
Specimen:
96570

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson
Specimen:
62518

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson
Specimen:
62518a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thornton
Specimen:
113007

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thornton
Specimen:
113007a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
96585 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
96585 1/2a