Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Punica granatumx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Punica granatum
Common name:
pomegranates
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39682

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Punica granatum
Common name:
pomegranates
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alternaria
Specimen:
1472

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Punica granatum
Common name:
pomegranates
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Green Skinned
Specimen:
45619

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Punica granatum
Common name:
pomegranates
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wonderful
Specimen:
555

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Punica granatum
Common name:
pomegranates
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wonderful
Specimen:
1101920