Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names nectarinesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gold Mine
Specimen:
111056

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
John River
Specimen:
7537

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
John River
Specimen:
[00135]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
John River
Specimen:
[00136]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kentucky
Specimen:
12128

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
New Boy
Specimen:
107588

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Persica Nectarine
Specimen:
95487

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Quetta
Specimen:
1818

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Quetta
Specimen:
1701

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Quetta
Specimen:
113332

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sport Peach Nectarine
Specimen:
48209