Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Displaying items 101 - 120 of 7584 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
66990

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Naranja Limus
Specimen:
32296

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Persian Lime
Specimen:
43175

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Silas Gto
Specimen:
32298

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tahiti
Specimen:
1571

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tahiti
Specimen:
1512

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantium
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1523

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantium
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sour x 2/3
Specimen:
1302

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Specimen:
1192

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
India
Variety:
11668 Large
Specimen:
46270

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
India
Variety:
11668 Large
Specimen:
46270a

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alamoen
Specimen:
111386

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
Trinidad and Tobago
Variety:
Alamoen
Specimen:
71348a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
Trinidad and Tobago
Variety:
Alamoen
Specimen:
71348

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
94825a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
94825

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
40364

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
40364a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese Shaddock
Specimen:
46282

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese Shaddock
Specimen:
46282a