Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names avocadosx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 101 - 104 of 104 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldin
Specimen:
1211919a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldin
Specimen:
1752

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winslowson
Specimen:
1753

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winslowson
Specimen:
1754