Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1895x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 101 - 120 of 121 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Boyds Early
Specimen:
9124

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burke Cling
Specimen:
9570

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
9087

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Cling
Specimen:
9382

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haynes Surprise
Specimen:
9288

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kerr Dwarf
Specimen:
9808

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mystery
Specimen:
9501

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Medal
Specimen:
10483

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sneed
Specimen:
8822

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triumph
Specimen:
8864

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus simonii
Common name:
apricot plum
Country:
United States
Specimen:
9035

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coles Winter
Specimen:
10489

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Edmundo
Specimen:
9545

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Howell
Specimen:
[00281]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lawson
Specimen:
8992

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ozark
Specimen:
9420

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shindel
Specimen:
9821

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sudduth
Specimen:
9984

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gault
Specimen:
6751

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
8886