Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1913x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 101 - 116 of 116 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starks Early Elberta
Specimen:
64775

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stump
Specimen:
63837

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
64441

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Worcester
Specimen:
64028

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Desportes
Specimen:
64954

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Howell
Specimen:
66480

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lamartine
Specimen:
66657

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Liegel
Specimen:
64957

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lucy Duke
Specimen:
66655

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Treyve
Specimen:
64960

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ulm
Specimen:
64961

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vermont Beauty
Specimen:
63940

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Bartlett
Specimen:
65659

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Andrews
Specimen:
63320

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Country:
United States
Variety:
Howes
Specimen:
65261

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beltvina
Specimen:
63946