Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 101 - 112 of 112 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Mayflower
Specimen:
1858

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
New Jersey 71
Specimen:
1820

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Redbird
Specimen:
1779

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shipper
Specimen:
1829

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smock
Specimen:
892

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sutler Cling
Specimen:
1465

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sutler Cling
Specimen:
1466

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thurber
Specimen:
51274

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triumph
Specimen:
641

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turners Seedling
Specimen:
51585

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vedette
Specimen:
1696

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow St. John
Specimen:
1739