Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1913x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 101 - 120 of 120 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prys Favorite
Specimen:
64096

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. John
Specimen:
63572

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Steadley
Specimen:
64764

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tena
Specimen:
63787

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thurber
Specimen:
63426

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Meters Late
Specimen:
64760

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Worthen
Specimen:
64100

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Frederick Clapp
Specimen:
66656

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gansel Seckel
Specimen:
64955

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Onondaga
Specimen:
65236

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Doyenne
Specimen:
66653

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Nelis
Specimen:
66472

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus pyrifolia
Common name:
Asian pear
Country:
United States
Variety:
Akarian
Specimen:
62114

114. Rubus

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
63678

115. Rubus: Joy

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Joy
Specimen:
63604

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus strigosus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marlboro
Specimen:
63350

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus xneglectus
Common name:
purple raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schaffer
Specimen:
63453

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Country:
United States
Variety:
Metallic Bell
Specimen:
65262

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Backman
Specimen:
63945

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Delaware
Specimen:
63944