Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Year 1904x
Displaying items 101 - 119 of 119 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Windsor
Specimen:
32948a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Windsor
Specimen:
32948

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
32409a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
31519

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
32054

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
32055

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yahnke
Specimen:
31671

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Bellflower
Specimen:
30795

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
32783

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
32385

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
31510

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
31006; 31005

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ragland
Specimen:
31825

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Damson
Specimen:
32326

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Damson
Specimen:
32464

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Black
Specimen:
32396

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clairgeau
Specimen:
31564B

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blowers
Specimen:
31866

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blowers
Specimen:
32168