Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1061 - 1080 of 1116 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bellino
Specimen:
51556

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Hamburg
Specimen:
[00161]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Kapadjalani
Specimen:
39414

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bullace
Specimen:
34901

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Charriet
Specimen:
48295

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chasselas Dore
Specimen:
[00170]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chasselas Rose De Falleaux
Specimen:
[00171]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clarette a Gros Grains
Specimen:
45222

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cornichon
Specimen:
45109

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dattier de Beyrouth
Specimen:
97761

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dattier de Beyrouth
Specimen:
97761a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Deis El Aunze
Specimen:
[00239]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duchess Seedling
Specimen:
36195

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Victor
Specimen:
57800

1075. Vitis: Eden

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eden
Specimen:
36426

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Geraldine
Specimen:
39203

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Goolabie
Specimen:
45173

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hunisa
Specimen:
49511

1079. Vitis: King

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
39484

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
King Philip
Specimen:
[00198]