Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1121 - 1140 of 1213 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Onondaga
Specimen:
65236

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rostiezer
Specimen:
89589

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Souvenir du Congress
Specimen:
44469

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Swedish
Specimen:
44846

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victoria
Specimen:
36495

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Doyenne
Specimen:
66653

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilder Early
Specimen:
41166

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Nelis
Specimen:
66472

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus pyrifolia
Common name:
Asian pear
Country:
United States
Variety:
Akarian
Specimen:
62114

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carrie
Specimen:
41144

1131. Rubus

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46991

1132. Rubus

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
63678

1133. Rubus: Joy

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Joy
Specimen:
63604

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus strigosus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marlboro
Specimen:
63350

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus xneglectus
Common name:
purple raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schaffer
Specimen:
63453

1136. Rubus: Watt

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Watt
Specimen:
57343

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
61250

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
61250a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Spondias purpurea
Common name:
red mombins
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spondias purpurea
Specimen:
37108

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Tamarindus indica
Common name:
Indian tamarind
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40857