Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1916x
Displaying items 121 - 140 of 218 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Pearmain
Specimen:
89857

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sutton
Specimen:
91830

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Tolman Sweet
Specimen:
92055

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Virginia Beauty
Specimen:
91232a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wabash Red
Specimen:
87632

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Wealthy
Specimen:
90268

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilson June
Specimen:
36458

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilson June
Specimen:
89444

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
935

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Winter St. Lawrence
Specimen:
92057

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
949

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
923

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
91743 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Winesap
Specimen:
85622

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Winesap
Specimen:
85622a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Siberian Crab
Specimen:
960

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mission
Specimen:
91671

138. Persea

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
88543

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
88450

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
88450a