Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1919x
Displaying items 121 - 125 of 125 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reader
Specimen:
[00270]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Superfine
Specimen:
[00272]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dattier de Beyrouth
Specimen:
97761

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dattier de Beyrouth
Specimen:
97761a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Deis El Aunze
Specimen:
[00239]