Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 121 - 140 of 176 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mountain Rareripe
Specimen:
51278

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nestor
Specimen:
112671

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Neva Myss
Specimen:
88559

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
New Prolific
Specimen:
51322

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
New Zealand
Specimen:
112421

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Norton
Specimen:
74373

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Number 8
Specimen:
[00137]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Number 9
Specimen:
[00138]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oakland Beauty
Specimen:
113118

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oldsnixon
Specimen:
113365

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oriole
Specimen:
[00125]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oscar
Specimen:
51043

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillip Horton
Specimen:
48218

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillips Cling
Specimen:
73305

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Princess of Wales
Specimen:
51911

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Raritan Rose
Specimen:
[00126]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Bird
Specimen:
113462

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Bird
Specimen:
71536

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Elberta
Specimen:
[00127]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rings
Specimen:
64040