Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names grapefruitsx
Displaying items 121 - 140 of 150 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pernambuco
Specimen:
24452

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pernambuco
Specimen:
24452a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pink Fleshed
Specimen:
61317

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Variety:
Pomelo
Specimen:
1191

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomelo
Specimen:
50216

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomelo
Specimen:
1016

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomelo
Specimen:
50216a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomelo
Specimen:
1128

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Variety:
Pomelo
Specimen:
1131

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Sweet
Specimen:
50426

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal
Specimen:
79738

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal
Specimen:
68955

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal
Specimen:
68955a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scrubs
Specimen:
28660

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87350a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87350

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87299-a1

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87299-a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87299-b1

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87299-b