Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1895x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 121 - 123 of 123 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gault
Specimen:
6751

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
8886

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Labrusca
Specimen:
9947