Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1904x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 121 - 140 of 151 start over

121. Persea

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31804

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Upp Szilvaja
Specimen:
32118

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hand?
Specimen:
32126

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ragland
Specimen:
31825

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Damson
Specimen:
32326

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Damson
Specimen:
32464

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Black
Specimen:
32396

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Emma
Specimen:
31828

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kelleys Surprise
Specimen:
31585

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Persia
Specimen:
32073

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cincincis
Specimen:
32824

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cincincis
Specimen:
32824a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clairgeau
Specimen:
31564B

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Florida Bartlett
Specimen:
33069

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triumph
Specimen:
33068

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blowers
Specimen:
31866

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blowers
Specimen:
32168

Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cumberland
Specimen:
31658

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cuthbert
Specimen:
31675

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kittatinny
Specimen:
31793