Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1906x
Displaying items 121 - 140 of 204 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Bellflower
Specimen:
35696; 35695

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
35526

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Stripe
Specimen:
35726

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Douglas Bennett Alphonse
Specimen:
36261

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
36390

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
36390a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
35975

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
35976

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
35977

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 7
Specimen:
35971

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 8
Specimen:
35972

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 87
Specimen:
35973

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 90
Specimen:
35974

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dacca
Specimen:
36498 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Myristica fragrans
Common name:
nutmeg
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36322

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Avocado
Specimen:
36163

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Avocado Seedling
Specimen:
36123

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
36454

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
36454a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blackman
Specimen:
36737