Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1907x
Displaying items 121 - 140 of 190 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Summer Pearmain
Specimen:
38782

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Soulard Hybrid
Specimen:
39553

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Soulard Hybrid
Specimen:
39553a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bombay Seedling
Specimen:
38435

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fernandez
Specimen:
38618

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mulgoba
Specimen:
38497

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 25
Specimen:
38453

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peters No. 1
Specimen:
38498a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rajabury
Specimen:
38434

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
36390b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Guincos Finget
Specimen:
38393

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ingles
Specimen:
38186

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Variety:
Platano Morado
Specimen:
38168

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Popoulu Hawaii
Specimen:
38188

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus australis
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38739

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
38450

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
38457

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meador Seedling
Specimen:
38439

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Napoleon
Specimen:
38451

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chabot
Specimen:
38664