Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 121 - 140 of 373 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
32272

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Australia
Variety:
Scarlet Nonpariel
Specimen:
34131

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Scarlet Pippin
Specimen:
44508

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sheddan
Specimen:
42590

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
59157

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silas Wilson
Specimen:
40099

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sierra Beauty
Specimen:
39885

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Skamama
Specimen:
55274

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
58729a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
55821

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
58729

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
40874

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
69591

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
59949

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
59949a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
54678

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
46503

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Shiawassee
Specimen:
43217

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Improved Shockley
Specimen:
33738a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Hagloe
Specimen:
38785