Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Year 1909x
Displaying items 121 - 124 of 124 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Czech Republic
Variety:
Mangocito
Specimen:
45934

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peters No. 1
Specimen:
38498

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rose
Specimen:
43906

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bertha No. 72
Specimen:
44243