Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1201 - 1213 of 1213 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scuppernong
Specimen:
36612

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Servan Blanc
Specimen:
44574

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Southern Queen
Specimen:
35246

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Sultanina Rosea
Specimen:
49176

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sunrise
Specimen:
36270

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Terret Monstre
Specimen:
49040

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Trifera du Japon
Specimen:
53178

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valdepenas
Specimen:
34139a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valdepenas
Specimen:
34139

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vandora
Specimen:
34516

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Westbrook
Specimen:
35047

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Southern
Specimen:
38895

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Worden
Specimen:
[00237]