Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 141 - 160 of 198 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oceana
Specimen:
29462

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Old Mixon
Specimen:
47736

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Onward
Specimen:
12269

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pallas
Specimen:
28855

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
5521

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peento
Specimen:
24773

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peento
Specimen:
24765

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pennsylvania Mammoth
Specimen:
29063

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillip Horton
Specimen:
48420

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Plant Cling
Specimen:
25287

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Princess of Wales
Specimen:
48027

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prize
Specimen:
25823

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ray
Specimen:
25061

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reeds Golden
Specimen:
25386

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reeves Favorite
Specimen:
22146

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rings
Specimen:
47738

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Robertson
Specimen:
18325

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rodgers
Specimen:
5723

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rogers
Specimen:
24936

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russell
Specimen:
41791