Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Country Canadax
Displaying items 141 - 144 of 144 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
Canada
Specimen:
44478; 44479

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
44465

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Triumph de Vienne
Specimen:
22542

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Rubus chamaemorus
Common name:
cloudberry
Country:
Canada
Specimen:
38714