Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Country United Statesx
Displaying items 141 - 160 of 6775 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
46836

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meyer
Specimen:
108620

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meyer
Specimen:
107326

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perrine
Specimen:
112142

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perrine
Specimen:
112925

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perrine
Specimen:
112925a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pica
Specimen:
40245

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sperryola
Specimen:
112971

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sport
Specimen:
53817

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Variagated
Specimen:
21335

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Villa France
Specimen:
79710

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Young
Specimen:
31025

Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17465a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17465

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
23396

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17466a

Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17466

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40291

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
23396a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Variety:
Citron of Commerce
Specimen:
11407