Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1904x
Displaying items 141 - 160 of 182 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
31510

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
31006; 31005

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
General Gordon
Specimen:
31647

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
General Gordon
Specimen:
31647a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Ciento en Boca
Specimen:
32363

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Yenjerto
Specimen:
32367

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Opuntia
Common name:
prickly pear
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prickly Pear
Specimen:
32340

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Opuntia
Common name:
prickly pear
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rose Prickly Pear
Specimen:
32338

149. Persea

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31804

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Upp Szilvaja
Specimen:
32118

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hand?
Specimen:
32126

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ragland
Specimen:
31825

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Damson
Specimen:
32326

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Damson
Specimen:
32464

Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Specimen:
92104

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Black
Specimen:
32396

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Emma
Specimen:
31828

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kelleys Surprise
Specimen:
31585

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Persia
Specimen:
32073

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cincincis
Specimen:
32824