Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1904x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 141 - 151 of 151 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mersereau
Specimen:
31769

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Spondias purpurea
Common name:
red mombins
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scarlet Plum
Specimen:
31723

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chasselas Fontainbleau
Specimen:
31573

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hards Black
Specimen:
32081

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hards Black
Specimen:
32081a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hungarian Millenium
Specimen:
32288

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
San Jacinto
Specimen:
32045

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
San Jacinto
Specimen:
32043

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scuppernong
Specimen:
32082

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thomas
Specimen:
32047

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ulster
Specimen:
32007