Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1912x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 141 - 155 of 155 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vladimir
Specimen:
56777

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marianna
Specimen:
57130

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Occident
Specimen:
57300

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yates
Specimen:
57133

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Frank
Specimen:
57641

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Honey Seedling
Specimen:
56905

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reed
Specimen:
56810

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clairgeau
Specimen:
54653

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Easter
Specimen:
60292

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hawaii
Specimen:
58900

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Watt
Specimen:
57343

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
61250

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
61250a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Victor
Specimen:
57800

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Niagara
Specimen:
58201