Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1908x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 141 - 142 of 142 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Bird Cling
Specimen:
41105

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Rose
Specimen:
42059