Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple red flesh x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Artists Heiges, Berthax Common Names applesx
Displaying items 141 - 160 of 338 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Green Crimean
Specimen:
22591

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Green Domine
Specimen:
33233

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Green Sweet
Specimen:
23932

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Griffins Beauty
Specimen:
18813

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grundy
Specimen:
29600

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Guinea
Specimen:
31975

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haas
Specimen:
23937

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hampton Winter Sweet
Specimen:
12996

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hantz Yokel
Specimen:
13711

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Harding
Specimen:
23089

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hartley
Specimen:
21048

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Harwell
Specimen:
12895a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hastings Red
Specimen:
23148

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hendrick Sweet
Specimen:
30042

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hershal Cox
Specimen:
29410

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Highfill
Specimen:
27731

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Holden
Specimen:
29601

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Holland Pippin
Specimen:
21628

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Holly
Specimen:
32748

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Honest John
Specimen:
18595a