Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple yellow bellflower x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 141 - 160 of 576 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prospect Greening
Specimen:
55466

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reams Favorite
Specimen:
51831

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Astrachan
Specimen:
59482

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Astrachan
Specimen:
43814

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Astrachan
Specimen:
34171

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Canada
Specimen:
87596

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ralls
Specimen:
55798

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ralls
Specimen:
54498

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Cheese
Specimen:
34968

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Cheese
Specimen:
39435

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Gravenstein
Specimen:
48660

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red & Green Sweet
Specimen:
51527

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prince Albert
Specimen:
65989

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pumpkin Sweet
Specimen:
59494

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pyles Red Winter
Specimen:
62031

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Quince
Specimen:
63736a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rabun
Specimen:
61513

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rabun Bald
Specimen:
35288

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Radford Beauty
Specimen:
66429

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ralls
Specimen:
40068