Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1401 - 1417 of 1417 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady Washington
Specimen:
41482

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madelein Blanche de Jacques
Specimen:
24961

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
McPike
Specimen:
14535

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Merceron
Specimen:
23124

1405. Vitis: Mish

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mish
Specimen:
34914

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 12
Specimen:
36252

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pawvur?
Specimen:
23282

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peabody
Specimen:
32006

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
San Jacinto
Specimen:
32045

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sawignon Vert
Specimen:
34138

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smiths Improved
Specimen:
35084

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sultanina Rosea
Specimen:
23014

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Superb
Specimen:
17594

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Templar
Specimen:
19812

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsun Tsun
Specimen:
21873

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valdepenas
Specimen:
26876

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Staminate
Specimen:
38348