Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1461 - 1480 of 1525 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Everblooming
Specimen:
42785

1462. Rubus: Gault

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gault
Specimen:
6751

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian Maiden
Specimen:
24770

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kittatinny
Specimen:
31793

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lawton
Specimen:
28983

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lucretia
Specimen:
17563

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mersereau
Specimen:
31769

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
8886

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rathbun
Specimen:
14131

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reward
Specimen:
22928

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rowand
Specimen:
22928a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winfield
Specimen:
40987a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winfield
Specimen:
40987

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
Panama
Specimen:
46026

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
Panama
Specimen:
46026a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Spondias purpurea
Common name:
red mombins
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scarlet Plum
Specimen:
31723

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Swinglea glutinosa
Common name:
tabog
Country:
Philippines
Specimen:
43247

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Terminalia catappa
Common name:
tropical almond
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46316

1479. Vitis

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39417

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Agostina
Specimen:
24959