Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1521 - 1525 of 1525 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Superb
Specimen:
17594

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Templar
Specimen:
19812

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsun Tsun
Specimen:
21873

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valdepenas
Specimen:
26876

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Staminate
Specimen:
38348