Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1915x
Displaying items 161 - 180 of 225 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ostheim
Specimen:
82055

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reine Hortense
Specimen:
82054

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Riga
Specimen:
82181

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Short Stemmed Montmorency
Specimen:
82166

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sparhawk
Specimen:
82187

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Suda
Specimen:
82303

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
81878

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Admiral
Specimen:
82971

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anita
Specimen:
82777

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anita
Specimen:
82777a

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Prince
Specimen:
82849

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burton
Specimen:
82866

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
82850

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dolores
Specimen:
82847

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dorsett
Specimen:
82348

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duchess
Specimen:
82867

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Earliana
Specimen:
81804

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Femmouzi
Specimen:
82363

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gaviota
Specimen:
82395

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kimball
Specimen:
82845