Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1905x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 161 - 177 of 177 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tunnelech
Specimen:
33878

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turn Off Lane
Specimen:
34572

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Upright
Specimen:
33254

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Upright
Specimen:
33236

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Dorn
Specimen:
35276

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vanderspiegel
Specimen:
33391

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vandiver
Specimen:
33253

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Virginia Beauty
Specimen:
34925

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Virginia Sweet
Specimen:
34937

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wallace Howard
Specimen:
34052

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wealthy
Specimen:
34055; 34056

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wealthy
Specimen:
34053; 34054

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Western Beauty
Specimen:
33211

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pearmain
Specimen:
35121

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pearmain
Specimen:
35121a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wine
Specimen:
35245

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Paradise
Specimen:
34044